Conferences/Workshops
1998
31/08 – 05/09/1998: | ICRA 8.5, Bielefeld |
07/09 – 11/09/1998: | Euroconference “Infinite Length Modules”, Bielefeld |
2000
25/09 – 27/09/2000: | Workshop “Computer Algebra and Representation Theory”, Bielefeld |
2001
19/06 – 21/06/2001: | Workshop “Algebraic Groups en Vogue”, Bielefeld |
2002
20/02 – 23/02/2002: | TMR-Workshop “Algebraic Lie Representations”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
15/07 – 10/08/2002: | ICRA X (including workshops), Toronto |
2003
08/06 – 14/06/2003: | Seminar “Geometry and Combinatorics of Representations of Quivers”, Oberwolfach |
27/06 – 29/06/2003: | Workshop “Algebraic Groups, Hecke Algebras and Abstract Representation Theory”, Bielefeld |
14/07 – 18/07/2003: | “International Conference on Algebras, Modules and Rings”, Lisboa |
11/09 – 17/09/2003: | Conference “Frobenius Algebras and Related Topics”, Toruń (Programme, Participants) |
17/10 – 18/10/2003: | Darstellungstheorietage 2003, Jena |
06/12/2003: | 1. Bielefeld–Paderborn Representation Theory Workshop, Paderborn |
08/12 – 13/12/2003: | Workshop “Representations of Finite Dimensional Algebras”, Warwick |
2004
10/06/2004: | NWDR-Workshop, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
16/07/2004: | NWDR-Workshop “Representation Theory of Finite Groups and Finite Dimensional Algebras”, Hannover |
10/08 – 20/08/2004: | ICRA XI (including workshop), México (Querétaro and Pátzcuaro) |
25/09 – 30/09/2004: | Workshop “Interaction of Finite Dimensional Algebras with other areas of Mathematics”, Banff |
03/12/2004: | NWDR-Workshop, Münster |
2005
04/02 – 05/02/2005: | Conference “Perspectives in Mathematics: Algebras and Representations”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
06/02 – 12/02/2005: | Workshop “Representation Theory of Finite-Dimensional Algebras”, Oberwolfach |
Oberwolfach report
for the workshop “Representation Theory of Finite-Dimensional
Algebras”:
The final version of the report (including the introduction) can be downloaded from the homepage of the workshop at mfo.de. | |
16/06 – 19/06/2005: | 2nd Joint Meeting of AMS, DMV, and ÖMG, Mainz |
01/07/2005: | NWDR-Workshop, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
18/07 – 22/07/2005: | Summer School “Representation Theory in Mathematical Physics”, Bad Honnef |
25/07 – 26/07/2005: | Miniworkshop “Algebraic Groups, Lie Groups and Transformation Groups”, Bielefeld (Organisers: H. Abels and E. Vinberg) |
21/10 – 22/10/2005: | NWDR-Workshop, Paderborn |
2006
16/01 – 27/01/2006: | Advanced school and conference on representation theory and related topics, Trieste |
17/02/2006: | NWDR-Workshop, Hannover |
28/04 – 29/04/2006: | Fifth NRW Topology Meeting, Bielefeld (Organisers: S. Bauer and M. Rost) |
25/05 – 27/05/2006: | Workshop “Cluster algebras and cluster tilted algebras”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
07/07 – 08/07/2006: | Workshop “Perspectives in Representation Theory”, Bad Honnef |
10/09 – 13/09/2006: | Hermann Weyl Conference, Bielefeld (Organisers: S. Bauer, A. Grigoryan, D. Poguntke, U. Rehmann, M. Rost, and K. Tent) |
10/11 – 11/11/2006: | Conference “Representations of Algebras and their Geometry”, Paderborn (some Pictures (by Philipp Fahr)) |
2007
02/02/2007: | NWDR-Workshop, Wuppertal |
22/02 – 23/02/2007: | Workshop “Support Varieties in Representation Theory”, Paderborn |
29/04 – 01/05/2007: | Conference “Representations, Cohomology and Support spaces”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
10/05 – 12/05/2007: | Conference “Perspectives in Auslander-Reiten Theory”, Trondheim |
18/05 – 19/05/2007: | NWDR-Workshop, Köln |
15/08 – 24/08/2007: | ICRA XII (including workshop), Toruń |
26/10/2007: | NWDR-Workshop, Düsseldorf |
2008
01/05 – 04/05/2008: | Workshop “The Representation Dimension of Artin Algebras”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
05/07/2008: | NWDR-Workshop, Bonn |
30/07 – 08/08/2008: | ICRA XIII (including workshop), São Paulo |
31/10 – 01/11/2008: | Workshop “The ADE chain”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
14/11/2008: | NWDR-Workshop, Münster |
22/11/2008: | Workshop on Nakajima's quiver varieties I, Bonn |
06/12/2008: | Workshop on Nakajima's quiver varieties II, Paderborn |
2009
17/01/2009: | Workshop on Nakajima's quiver varieties III, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
12/02/2009: | Representation Theory Day, Paderborn |
02/03 – 06/03/2009: | Workshop on representations and cohomology, Köln |
20/04 and 27/04/2009: | Workshop “Highest weight categories arising from algebraic groups”, Bielefeld (local organiser) |
26/05 – 30/05/2009: | Workshop “Triangulated Categories and Singularities”, Paderborn (some parts) |
10/08 – 14/08/2009: | Conference “Homological and geometric methods in algebra”, Trondheim |
25/09/2009: | NWDR-Workshop, Bochum |
2010
28/05/2010: | 35. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Universität Hohenheim |
11/12 – 12/12/2010: | Workshop “Women in Representation Theory: Selfinjective Algebras and Beyond”, Bielefeld |
2011
14/02 – 15/02/2011: | MINT-Mentoring-Kongress, Bochum |
01/03 – 04/03/2011: | Darstellungstheorie Schwerpunkttagung 2011, Münster (local organiser) |
17/06/2011: | 36. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg |
2012
12/05/2012: | 37. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Mathematikum Gießen |
02/06/2012: | Plenarversammlung – MNFT (Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftlicher Fakultätentag), Carl-von-Ossietzky-Universität Oldenburg |
08/08 – 17/08/2012: | ICRA 2012 (including workshop), Bielefeld |
2013
03/05 – 04/05/2013: | Conference in memoriam Dieter Happel, Chemnitz |
01/06/2013: | 38. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Mathematikum Gießen |
12/07/2013: | NWDR-Workshop, Wuppertal |
2014
06/02 – 08/02/2014: | Conference “Cluster Algebras and Combinatorics”, Münster |
15/05 – 16/05/2014: | Colloquium in honour of the 75th birthday of Helmut Lenzing, Bielefeld |
24/05/2014: | 39. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Mathematikum Gießen |
12/06 – 14/06/2014: | Workshop “Non-crossing partitions in representation theory”, Bielefeld |
13/11 – 15/11/2014: | Maurice Auslander Memorial Workshop, Bielefeld |
2015
25/02 – 28/02/2015: | Workshop “Cluster Algebras and Dynamical Systems”, Münster |
13/06/2015: | 40. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Mathematikum Gießen |
2016
10/03 – 12/03/2016: | Workshop “Cluster Algebras and Geometry”, Münster |
11/06/2016: | 41. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Bochum |
22/07/2016: | NWDR-Workshop, Bochum |
04/10 – 07/10/2016: | Riemann Conference, Münster |
02/12/2016: | NWDR-Workshop, Bielefeld |
2017
21/03 – 24/03/2017: | Workshop “Quiver Grassmannians and their Applications”, Wuppertal (some parts) |
24/06/2017: | 42. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Blue Square, Bochum |
2018
09/06/2018: | 43. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Blue Square, Bochum |
2019
19/03 – 23/03/2019: | Interactions between commutative algebra, representation theory and algebraic geometry – A conference in memoriam Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz, Münster |
29/06/2019: | 44. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), Blue Square, Bochum |
24/09 – 26/09/2019: | Workshop “Representation Theory in Bielefeld – Past and Future”, Bielefeld |
2020
17/10/2020: | 45. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), online |
2021
25/09/2021: | 46. Plenarversammlung der KMathF (Konferenz der Mathematischen Fachbereiche), online |